Exhibitor Guide

Check out who will be exhibiting at the expo! We have hundreds of exhibiting service and product providers for you to visit on the day.

Accommodation / Housing

AccessAccom
Booth No: 06
Advance Disability Services & Respite
Booth No: 12
Afea Care Services
Booth No: 43
Anowah Community Living
Booth No: 32
Aruma
Booth No: 23
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 24
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Civic Disability Services Ltd
Booth No: 51
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G1
Eloma Care
Booth No: 60
Ezy Care
Booth No: 18
Glenray
Booth No: 41
Hume Community Housing
Booth No: 66
Independent Living Villages
Booth No: 07
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 46
Possability Group
Booth No: 56
Scope Australia
Booth No: 03
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
Sydney Builder Projects
Booth No:
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: G2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 30
Total Care Disability Services
Booth No: SB01
United for Care
Booth No: 39
Youngcare
Booth No: 62
People with Disability Australia
Booth No: 08
Youngcare
Booth No: 62
BindiMaps
Booth No:
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Everyday Independence
Booth No: 14
Night N Day
Booth No:
OPED Australia
Booth No: 35
Sleeptime
Booth No: 49 & 50
The Northcott Society
Booth No: 64
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 11
Blue Wing Care Professionals
Booth No: 07
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 24
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Concentric Rehabilitation Centre
Booth No: 20
Ember Health Group
Booth No: SB10
Engage Abilities
Booth No: 01
Health Next Door
Booth No: 19
Momentum Rehab
Booth No: 37
Scope Australia
Booth No: 03
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: G2
Beyond Care
Booth No: S1
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Fighting Chance Australia
Booth No: 48
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No: 77
Koorana Child & Family Services
Booth No: 57
People with Disability Australia
Booth No: 08
Scope Australia
Booth No: 03
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 25
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
AimBig Employment
Booth No:
APM Employment Services
Booth No:
Asuria
Booth No: 34
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 24
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Civic Disability Services Ltd
Booth No: 51
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G1
Fighting Chance Australia
Booth No: 48
Glenray
Booth No: 41
Hireup
Booth No: 44
Hoxton Industries
Booth No: 21
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 46
Nova Employment
Booth No: 76
Possability Group
Booth No: 56
Scope Australia
Booth No: 03
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 25
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 30
Blitzit Plan Manager
Booth No: 04
My Plan Manager
Booth No: 13
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
Australian Financial Complaints Authority
Booth No: 31
Cerebral Palsy Australia
Booth No: 67
Family Planning Australia
Booth No: 45
NDIS
Booth No: 80
Service NSW
Booth No:
Cerebral Palsy Australia
Booth No: 67
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Civic Disability Services Ltd
Booth No: 51
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G1
Ezy Care
Booth No: 18
Penrose Care
Booth No:
South West Health Management
Booth No: 33
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 30
The Northcott Society
Booth No: 64
Total Care Disability Services
Booth No: SB01
Advance Disability Services & Respite
Booth No: 12
Afea Care Services
Booth No: 43
Anowah Community Living
Booth No: 32
Beyond Care
Booth No: S1
Blue Wing Care Professionals
Booth No: 07
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 24
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G1
Eloma Care
Booth No: 60
Ezy Care
Booth No: 18
Glenray
Booth No: 41
Home Caring
Booth No:
Living My Way
Booth No: 01
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 46
Penrose Care
Booth No:
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: G2
Synergy Support & Healthcare Services
Booth No: 65
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 30
Total Care Disability Services
Booth No: SB01
United for Care
Booth No: 39
Youngcare
Booth No: 62
Afea Care Services
Booth No: 43
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Civic Disability Services Ltd
Booth No: 51
Scope Australia
Booth No: 03
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 30
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Freedom Motors Australia
Booth No: V1
Home Modification Solutions
Booth No: 38
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
Sydney Builder Projects
Booth No:
Afea Care Services
Booth No: 43
AIIM Choices
Booth No: 15 & 16
Blitzit Plan Manager
Booth No: 04
Blue Wing Care Professionals
Booth No: 07
Civic Disability Services Ltd
Booth No: 51
Eloma Care
Booth No: 60
Engage Abilities
Booth No: 01
Fighting Chance Australia
Booth No: 48
Focus Connect
Booth No: 36
Glenray
Booth No: 41
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No: 77
Living My Way
Booth No: 01
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 46
My Plan Manager
Booth No: 13
NDSP Plan Managers
Booth No: 42
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: G2
Synergy Support & Healthcare Services
Booth No: 65
Total Care Disability Services
Booth No: SB01
Anowah Community Living
Booth No: 32
Beyond Care
Booth No: S1
MTC Australia
Booth No: 11
Possability Group
Booth No: 56
Scope Australia
Booth No: 03
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 25
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Northcott Society
Booth No: 64
Advance Disability Services & Respite
Booth No: 12
Anowah Community Living
Booth No: 32
Beyond Care
Booth No: S1
Blue Wing Care Professionals
Booth No: 07
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Civic Disability Services Ltd
Booth No: 51
ClubMates Travel
Booth No: 27
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G1
Eloma Care
Booth No: 60
Focus Connect
Booth No: 36
Glenray
Booth No: 41
Lightmare Studios
Booth No:
Penrose Care
Booth No:
Scope Australia
Booth No: 03
South West Health Management
Booth No: 33
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 25
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: G2
Synergy Support & Healthcare Services
Booth No: 65
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 30
The Northcott Society
Booth No: 64
Advance Disability Services & Respite
Booth No: 12
Afea Care Services
Booth No: 43
Allara Support Services
Booth No: 58 & 59
Anowah Community Living
Booth No: 32
Apex Support Services
Booth No: 10
Aruma
Booth No: 23
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 11
Beyond Care
Booth No: S1
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Claro Aged Care and Disability Services
Booth No: 47
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G1
Dynamic Support Services
Booth No: 08 & 09
Engage Abilities
Booth No: 01
Focus Connect
Booth No: 36
Glenray
Booth No: 41
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No: 77
Living My Way
Booth No: 01
Macarthur Disability Services
Booth No: 26
Momentum Rehab
Booth No: 37
Possability Group
Booth No: 56
Scope Australia
Booth No: 03
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: G2
Synergy Support & Healthcare Services
Booth No: 65
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
United for Care
Booth No: 39
Youngcare
Booth No: 62
Lightmare Studios
Booth No:
Accessible Transport Australia
Booth No: 29
Advance Disability Services & Respite
Booth No: 12
Beyond Care
Booth No: S1
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G1
Ezy Care
Booth No: 18
Freedom Motors
Booth No: V1
Freedom Motors Australia
Booth No: V1
Glenray
Booth No: 41
Penrose Care
Booth No:
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: G3
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: G2
Synergy Support & Healthcare Services
Booth No: 65
CatholicCare Sydney
Booth No:
H2H Community Services Inc
Booth No:
Insite care
Booth No:
Pearl Home Care
Booth No:
Trusted Home and Disability Care
Booth No:
Trusted Home Care
Booth No:
Woodville Alliance
Booth No:

Expo Guide

The Venue & Accessibility

Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool NSW

Address: 90 Memorial Ave, Liverpool NSW 2170

Nearest Transport Link:

Liverpool

Facilities & Accessibility

  • $5 All Day Parking, including accessibility spaces
  • Accessible Drop Off Zone (refer to floor plan)
  • Multiple Accessible Toilets
  • Adult Changing Room with a hoist (own sling required)
  • Free Wheelchair Hire – we require a form of ID as a holding deposit
  • Cafe & Seating
  • The Bindi Maps App, Free accessible wayfinding app, to help you find exhibitors with ease and confidence. Download App Store or Google Play
  • Live Captioning, Hard of Hearing Aid – Main Stage
  • Auslan Interpreter, Hard of Hearing Aid – Main Stage

Floor Plan

* subject to change

SWDE Floor Plan 2024

Getting There

Driving & Parking

For visitors driving to the expo there is free parking available within the venues parking grounds, entry from Memorial Ave.

Whitlam Leisure Centre has accessible and mobility car parking spaces for people with disability.

Limited Free Accessible Parking is available in P6A for MOBILITY PARKING PERMIT HOLDERS ONLY. Please note these are non-mobility parking spaces with limited spaces available. For accessible mobility car parking space, we recommend using P6 Car Park.

Public Transport

The closest train station to The Whitlam Leisure Centre is Liverpool station which is only a 8 minute drive from the venue.

South West Community Transport will be providing a wheelchair friendly Shuttle Bus which will be leaving every 30 mins from Liverpool Station (at Stand A) directly to the venue. CB City Council have also arranged a Shuttle Bus linking the Bankstown Station bus interchange directly to the venue.

Alternatively, Bus Route 802 or 803 from Liverpool Station to Miller Street runs past the centre via Stand 2170484 every 30 minutes. Visit Transport NSW to plan your trip.

Stage Schedule

Coming Soon

If you or someone you know is an advocate, performer, artist, or community group in the Disability Community and would like some stage time at our Expo, please fill out this online form to be considered.

Friday 22 March

Time Duration What’s On Who
10:00am 20min
10:30am 20min
11:00am 40min
12:00pm 20min
12:30pm 20min
1:00pm 20min
1:30pm 20min
2:00pm 20min

Saturday 23 March

Time Duration What’s On Who
10:00am 20min
10:30am 20min
11:00am 20min
11:30am 20min
12:00pm 20min
12:30pm 20min
1:00pm 20min
1:30pm 20min
2:00pm 20min

Safety at the Expo

COVID safe plan and practices are in place for the event with the COVID-19 situation being monitored continuouosly and risk management responses and COVID safe plans adjusted accordingly.

If you have symptoms conducive with COVID-19 (e.g. fever, cough, shortness of breath, sore throat or headache), you must not enter the Expo.

Strict Conditions of Entry are in place for the expo. To view please click below.